CALENDAR

CALENDAR 2018 -19

Keep up to date with everything that is going on with the school this year
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Spring Term 2
Spring Term 2
Feb 25 – Apr 4 all-day
 
Word of The Week- Being Unique
Word of The Week- Being Unique
Apr 1 all-day
‘Being Unique’ is our theme for this week.
Golden Table Lunch 12:15 pm
Golden Table Lunch
Apr 1 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
‘Golden Table’ lunch for selected children today.
2
Golden Table Lunch 12:15 pm
Golden Table Lunch
Apr 2 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
‘Golden Table’ lunch for Year 5 and 6 House Captains/Vice-Captains and School Councillors.
SAT’s Presentation-Yr 2 Parents 6:00 pm
SAT’s Presentation-Yr 2 Parents
Apr 2 @ 6:00 pm
KS1 (year 2) SAT’s presentation to parents at 6pm in Juniors Hall.
3
Green House Reward- Film
Green House Reward- Film
Apr 3 all-day
Green House Reward- film shown in school (Early years and KS1); trip to the cinema (KS2).
Wear Something Sparkling for 50p
Wear Something Sparkling for 50p
Apr 3 all-day
Children and staff to come dressed in their favourite colour or wear something sparkling for 50p.
Autism Celebration- Cofee Morning 9:15 am
Autism Celebration- Cofee Morning
Apr 3 @ 9:15 am
Autism celebration coffee morning 9:15am in the Infants Hall.
Easter Assemblies 1:15 pm
Easter Assemblies
Apr 3 @ 1:15 pm
Easter Assemblies for pupils with Reverend Joel Edwards and Mrs McFaul. 1:15pm and 1:50pm.
Autism cake sale 3:15 pm
Autism cake sale
Apr 3 @ 3:15 pm
Autism cake sale after school in the Juniors Hall.
4
KS2 Easter Egg Decorating Competition.
KS2 Easter Egg Decorating Competition.
Apr 4 all-day
KS2 Easter egg decorating competition.
Nursery’s Last Day
Nursery’s Last Day
Apr 4 all-day
Nursery’s last day at school before the break.
Class Sharing Assemblies 9:15 am
Class Sharing Assemblies
Apr 4 @ 9:15 am
Class sharing assemblies for RZ and 3F.  Infants and Juniors Hall.
Easter Bonnet Parade 9:40 am
Easter Bonnet Parade
Apr 4 @ 9:40 am
Reception- 9:40am Infants Hall, Yr 1-10:15am, Nursery (am) – 10:45am, Nursery (Pm) – 13:15pm, Yr 2 – 14:45pm, ARP (in the ARP) – 14:30.
5
Diamond Time Disco
Diamond Time Disco
Apr 5 all-day
‘Diamond Time’ children are invited to join the disco.
Lost Property 8:45 am
Lost Property
Apr 5 @ 8:45 am
Lost Property stall in Infant’s and Junior’s playground before and after school. Please collect all lost property.
100% Attendance Assemblies 9:30 am
100% Attendance Assemblies
Apr 5 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
100% attendance assemblies for parents.
6
7
8
Easter Holiday
Easter Holiday
Apr 8 – Apr 23 all-day
 
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Summer Term 1
Summer Term 1
Apr 23 – May 24 all-day
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
30