Staff

STAFF DEVELOPMENT

Respect & Value

The approach to staff development is based upon respecting and valuing all staff members and the contribution they make to the school. It aims to provide support and encouragement at all times.

JOB VACANCIES

Join the team

We have a great team here at John Perry and every now and then we need to invite others to join us so that we can continue to grow and offer more to our pupils. View our vacancies here.

STAFF AREA

Private Usage

This content is password protected and for staff members only. To view all the latest internal news and updates please click “HERE” and use the username and password that has been given to you.

Strategic Leadership Team

Our Strategic Leadership Team

Wayne Pedro

Head Teacher - Provide the overall strategic leadership of the school. Lead, develop and support the vision, values, priorities and the strategic direction of the school. Lead and manage Teaching and Learning across the school. Standards and Achievement

Marta Saez Cabero

Deputy Head Teacher - Teaching, Learning and Assessment Lead, Line Manager of Phase Leads, Pupil Premium Lead

Annette Rose

Assistant Head Teacher - Inclusion Lead SEND and EAL Lead Lead Safeguarding officer Designated Child Protection officer LSA Line manager

Nina Rajan Weare

Assistant Head Teacher - EYFS Lead, Attendance Lead, Mid-Day line manager, i/c College placement students, Deputy Safeguarding Officer

Sarita James

School Business Manager - Financial planning and controls, Financial monitoring and reporting, Line Manager of administrative staff

STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT TEAM

Phase Leaders
Nina rajan-Weare

EYFS Phase Leader

Lori Buckle

KS1 Phase Leader

Jenny Hoodless

Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Gary Callus

Phase Leader Upper KS2

SAFEGUARDING TEAM

Dedicated Staff
Annette Rose

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Nina Rajan-Weare

Deputy Safeguarding Officer

Karen Langridge

Deputy Safeguarding Officer

EARLY YEARS TEAM

Nursery / Reception
Katie Dulwich

Nursery Teacher - AM/PM

Magda Sudol

Class Teacher RN-Nigeria

Keileigh Lester

Class Teacher RD-Denmark

Renu Karir

Class Teacher RZ-Zimbabwe

Kelly Borg

Learning Support Assistant

Parvin Sirazi

Learning Support Assistant

Felicity Baker

Learning Support Assistant

Sally Thomas

Nursery Nurse

Christina Dragu

Learning Support Assistant

Julie Rees

Learning Support Assistant

YEAR ONE TEAM

Joshua Eden

Class Teacher 1A - Australia

Katy Rix

Class Teacher 1B - Brazil

Risa Dharmarajan

Class Teacher 1S - Sweden

Rohima Begum

Learning Support Assistant

Tara Mower

Learning Support Assistant

Sev Sardu

Learning Support Assistant

Karen Mitchell

Learning Support Assistant

YEAR TWO TEAM

Lori Buckle

Class Teacher 2C-Canada

Alex Willmer

Class Teacher 2C-Canada

Pam Bennett

Class Teacher 2R-Romania

Sophie Cridland

Class Teacher 2W-Wales

Lesley Norton

Learning Support Assistant

Jade Timothy

Learning Support Assistant

Klodiana Gjura

Learning Support Assistant

YEAR THREE TEAM

Jenny Hoodless

Class Teacher 3F - France

Charlotte Lane

Class Teacher 3M - Malta

Sue Cross

Class Teacher- 3H/M

Stacey Kemp

Class Teacher- 3H Holland

Leanne Scholfield

Learning Support Assistant

Tara Corbally

Learning Support Assistant

Vicky Messenger

Learning Support Assistant

YEAR FOUR TEAM

Kate Stratton

Class Teacher 4V - Vietnam

Rachel Miller

Class Teacher 4K - Kenya

William Nkansah

Class Teacher 4J - Japan

Vidya Kesavan

Class Teacher 4K - Kenya

Syeda Hasan

Learning Support Assistant

Kat Morris

Learning Support Assistant

Karen Glover

Learning Support Assistant

Joanne Hussein

Learning Support Assistant

YEAR FIVE TEAM

Ruth moreline

Class Teacher 5L - Laos

Rebekah Lewis

Class Teacher 5T - Tanzania

Anna van Haeften

Class Teacher 5U - Uraguay

Beverley Wilson

Learning Support Assistant

Jade Kelly

Learning Support Assistant

Zeba Rahman

Learning Support Assistant

YEAR SIX TEAM

Gary Callus

Class Teacher 6G - Germany

Miss Slyman

Class Teacher 6I - Italy

Kasey Darko

Class Teacher 6P-Poland

Jayne Flint

Learning Support Assistant

Louise Tormey

Learning Support Assistant

Micha Harris

Learning Support Assistant

Karen Mitchell

Learning Support Assistant

Additional Resourced Provision (ARP) Autism

Leonel Carvalho

Teacher - ARP SKY

Paula Chilton

HLLSA - ARP SEA

Anais

ARP PGCE Student

Joanne Bryan

Learning Support Assistant

Javeria Aziz

Learning Support Assistant

Sana Qureshi

Learning Support Assistant

Nazmun Nahar

Learning Support Assistant

Rainbow Room

Julie Rees

Learning Support Assistant

Samina Nazir

Learning Support Assistant

HLLSAs

Our Teachers
Karen Langridge

IT Lead/Infrastructure Manager

Linda Wilson

HLLSA S&L Specialist

SUPPORT STAFF

Ben Jobson

Swimming Teacher - LSA

Mel Elmore

Speech & Language Support

Deborah O'Callaghan

Speech and Language

James Gray

Learning Mentor

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION

Our Staff
Sarita James

School Business Manager

Paula Barry

Data Officer

Andrea Hodges

Receptionist/Admin

Jan Deriouch

Welfare Assistant

Perminder Bhandall-Tratt

Finance and HR Officer

Nicki Richardson

Receptionist

ANCILLARY STAFF

Our Staff
Paul Plaster

Site Manager

Stephen Collins

Assistant Site Manager

Donna Chapman

Cleaner - Charge Hand

Gill Shorter

Cleaner

MIDDAY MEALS SUPERVISORS

Our Staff
Cathy Mifsud

Senior Mid-day Supervisor

Susan Conley

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Parvin Sirazi

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Jennifer Spreadbury

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Susan Prince

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Anne-Marie Bridge

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Karen Jennings

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Tara Mower

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Liane Parker

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Eve Bond

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Jennifer Melhuish

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Angela Ilott

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Elena Tuca

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Debbie Ball

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Nicola Thomas

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

CATERING STAFF

Our Staff
Jenni Huston

Cook/Supervisor

Debbie Warren

Food Service Assistant

Ramona Iuga

Assistant Cook

Lateefat Owolabi

Food Service Assistant

Liliana Preducaj

Food Service Assistant

Bitra B Koue

Food Service Assistant