Teachers

STAFF DEVELOPMENT

Respect & Value

The approach to staff development is based upon respecting and valuing all staff members and the contribution they make to the school. It aims to provide support and encouragement at all times.

JOB VACANCIES

Join the team

We have a great team here at John Perry and every now and then we need to invite others to join us so that we can continue to grow and offer more to our pupils. View our vacancies here.

STAFF AREA

Private Usage

This content is password protected and for staff members only. To view all the latest internal news and updates please click “HERE” and use the username and password that has been given to you.

DEDICATED STAFF

Experts in Education

Our Strategic Leadership Team

Wayne Pedro

Head Teacher

Marta Saez Cabero

Deputy Head Teacher

Annette Rose

Assistant Head Teacher

Nina Rajan Weare

Assistant Head Teacher

Josephine George

School Business Manager

STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT TEAM

Phase Leaders
Gary Callus

Phase Leader Upper KS2

Lori Buckle

KS1 Phase Leader

Jenny Hoodless

Lower KS2 Phase Leader

SAFEGUARDING TEAM

Dedicated Staff
Annette Rose

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Sue Cross

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Nina Rajan-Weare

Safeguarding Officer

Karen Langridge

Safeguarding Officer

EARLY YEARS TEAM

Nursery / Reception
Katie Dulwich

Nursery Teacher - AM/PM

Keileigh Lester

Class Teacher RD - Romania

Alex Wilmer

Class Teacher RN - Nigeria

Sue Cross

Class Teacher RN-Nigeria

Renu Karir

Class Teacher RZ Zimbabwe

Parvin Sirazi

Learning Support Assistant

Joanne Hussein

Learning Support Assistant

Sally Thomas

Nursery Nurse

Lisa Sampson

Learning Support Assistant

Anca Dragu

Learning Support Assistant

Kelly Borg

Learning Support Assistant

YEAR ONE TEAM

Our Teachers
Hamida Odud

Class Teacher 1A - Canada

Katy Rix

Class Teacher 1B - Brazil

Dane Wood

Class Teacher 1S - Sweden

Leslie Norton

Learning Support Assistant

Rohima Begum

Learning Support Assistant

Tara Mower

Learning Support Assistant

YEAR TWO TEAM

Our Teachers
Lori Buckle

Class Teacher 2C

Ms Akther

Class Teacher 2C

Katie Stratton

Class Teacher 2R-Romania

Stacey Kemp

Class Teacher 2W-Wales

Leanne Schofield

Learning Support Assistant

Claire Austin

Learning Support Assistant

Jade Kelly

Learning Support Assistant

YEAR THREE TEAM

Our Teachers
Jenny Hoodless

Class Teacher 3F - Italy

Charlotte Lane

Class Teacher 3H - Vietnam

Danielle Johnson

Class Teacher 3H - Vietnam

Miss Darko

Class Teacher 3M

Karen Glover

Learning Support Assistant

Joanne Hussein

Learning Support Assistant

Sev Sardo

Learning Support Assistant

YEAR FOUR TEAM

Our Teachers
Pam Bennett

Class Teacher 4J - Japan

Rachel Miller

Class Teacher 4K - Kenya

Ruth Moreline

Class Teacher 4V - Holland

Jayne Flint

Learning Support Assistant

Louise Tormey

Learning Support Assistant

YEAR FIVE TEAM

Our Teachers
Rebekah Lewis

Class Teacher 5L - Laos

Gary Callus

Class Teacher 5T - Tanzania

Anna van Haeften

Class Teacher 5U - Uraguay

Poppy Jones

Learning Support Assistant

Kat Morris

Learning Support Assistant

YEAR SIX TEAM

Our Teachers
Mr Eden

Class Teacher 6G - Germany

Miss Slyman

Class Teacher 6I - Italy

Mr Nkansah

Class Teacher 6P-Portugal

Beverley Wilson

Learning Support Assistant

Tara Corbally

Learning Support Assistant

Additional Resourced Provision (ARP) Autism

Our Teachers
Paula Chilton

ARP HLLSA

Felicity Baker

Learning Support Assistant

Joanne Bryan

Learning Support Assistant

Sana Qureshi

Learning Support Assistant

Nazmun Nahar

Learning Support Assistant

Rainbow Room

Our Teachers
Vicky Dowding

Learning Support Assistant

Carly Lancaster

Learning Support Assistant

Julie Rees

Learning Support Assistant

Shraddah Doctor

Learning Support Assistant

Lisa Newton

Learning Support Assistant

Samina Nazir

Learning Support Assistant

Karen Mitchell

Learning Support Assistant

Javeira Aziz

Learning Support Assistant

HLLSAs

Our Teachers
Karen Langridge

HLTA IT Lead

Linda Wilson

HLLSA S&L Specialist

SUPPORT STAFF

Our Teachers
Ben Jobson

Swimming Teacher - LSA

Mel Elmore

Speech & Language Support

Karen Mitchell

Learning Support Assistant

James Gray

1:1 Support & PE Lead

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION

Our Staff
Josephine George

School Business Manager

Sarita James

Office Manager

Paula Barry

Data Officer

Andrea Hodges

Receptionist/Admin

Jan Deriouch

Welfare Assistant

David Lee

Finance Officer

ANCILLARY STAFF

Our Staff
Paul Plaster

Site Manager

Stephen Collins

Assistant Site Manager

Donna Chapman

Cleaner - Charge Hand

Gill Shorter

Cleaner

MIDDAY MEALS SUPERVISORS

Our Staff
Cathy Mifsud

Senior Mid-day Supervisor

Susan Conley

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Parvin Sirazi

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Jennifer Spreadbury

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Susan Prince

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Mike Flint

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Lilian Davies

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Tara Mower

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Foluso Babalola

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Liane Parker

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Eve Bond

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Karen Jennings

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Karen Palmer

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

CATERING STAFF

Our Staff
Jenni Huston

Cook/Supervisor

Debbie Warren

Food Service Assistant

Ramona Iuga

Assistant Cook

Lateefat Owolabi

Food Service Assistant